TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am T.D.E. (Too Darn Early)
Central St. John Meeting Place
157 S Pine StSpartanburgDistrict 20Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Downtown in the Morning
St. Paul's Anglican Church
In-person and Online
304 E Camperdown WayGreenvilleDistrict 10Discussion, Literature, Online Meeting, Open
10:00 am Central Group - Anderson
Central Group - Anderson
117 W Calhoun StAndersonDistrict 12Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am The (C) Group
Greer First Presbyterian Church
100 School StGreerDistrict 0712 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Discussion
Noon Alano Club
Alano Club
111 Catalina DrGreenvilleAlano ClubDiscussion, Open
Noon Central St. John (Spartanburg)
Central St. John Meeting Place
In-person and Online
157 S Pine StSpartanburgDistrict 20Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon No Name
Morningside Church
897 S Pine StSpartanburgDistrict 20Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Noon Bunch Group
St. Michael's Lutheran Church
2617 Augusta StGreenvilleDistrict 10Discussion, Literature, Newcomer, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Alano Club
Alano Club
111 Catalina DrGreenvilleAlano ClubDiscussion, Open
5:30 pm Laurens Road
Enoree Community Center
421 Dallas RdGreenvilleDistrict 10Closed, Discussion, Newcomer
5:30 pm Westside Group
St. Mark's United Methodist Church
550 SC-72GreenwoodDistrict 12Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Pass It On Group
Old Jail Building
300 S Church StWalhallaDistrict 11Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Central Group - Anderson
Central Group - Anderson
117 W Calhoun StAndersonDistrict 12Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm As We Found It
Disciples United Methodist Church
185 Riley Smith DrGreenvilleDistrict 07Closed, Discussion, Newcomer
6:30 pm Promises, Promises Group
Fourth Presbyterian Church
703 E Washington StGreenvilleDistrict 07Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Laurens
Alconon Serenity Club
3702 US Hwy 221 SLaurensDistrict 20Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Pickens Community Group
American Legion Post
185 Hagood StPickensDiscussion, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Latino Fe Y Esperanza
Fairforest Baptist Church
117 S Church StSpartanburgDistrict 20Discussion, Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Central Group
Francis Asbury United Methodist Church
1800 E North StGreenvilleDistrict 07Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm The Greer Group
Good Shepherd Episcopal Church
200 Cannon StGreerDistrict 07Closed, Discussion, Newcomer, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Grove Road Group
Phoenix Center
1400 Cleveland StGreenvilleDistrict 10Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Primary Purpose
Unitarian Universalist Church
In-person and Online
210 Henry PlSpartanburgDistrict 20Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Fellowship Group
Fellowship Group
3108 Abbeville HwyAndersonDistrict 12Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Monday Night Big Book Group
First Presbyterian Church
510 E Curtis StSimpsonvilleDistrict 10Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Piedmont Group
Piedmont Group
8 1st Baptist Church RdPiedmontDistrict 10Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Travelers Rest Group
Travelers Rest United Methodist Church
19 S Main StTravelers RestDistrict 07Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access